COLLEGE & CAREER
SUNDAY SCHOOL CLASSES

The purpose for Sunday School is to fulfill The Great Commission of Christ. Sunday School is the considered the “backbone” of the church assimilation process. It provides Biblical instruction, encouragement, evangelism, fellowship and accountability to the believer.

 

 We strive to:

  • Teach members of all ages God’s Word,

  • Reach people for Christ and church membership,

  • Minister to the needs of people,

  • Encourage members to use their spiritual gifts for God’s service.

We would love for you to find a place to connect... you have new friends waiting! 

BIBLE  STUDIES
AVAILABLE CLASSES:

PRESCHOOL:

Nursery - Kindergarten classes are available at all three Sunday School hours.

ELEMENTARY:

     1st-6th grade

     Teacher: Michael & Betsye Spencer

     Classroom# 268, FLC

8am

YOUTH:

   7-12th grade

   Teachers: Jim & Vickie Gault

   Classroom# 051, Basement

ADULTS:

   Newly Married

   Teachers: Eric & Kristy Reeves

   Classroom# 060, Basement

   Co-Ed Class

   Teachers: Barry & Myra Landman

   Classroom# 146, Portable 1

   Co-Ed Class

   Teacher: TBA

   Classroom# 151, Portable 2

   Co-Ed Class

   Teacher: Gary & Shirley Neeley

   Classroom# 058, Basement

8am

YOUTH:

   7-12th grade

   Worship

   Main Worship Center

PRESCHOOL:

Nursery - Kindergarten classes are available at all three Sunday School hours.

ELEMENTARY:

     1st - 3rd grade boys

     Teacher: Richard Lyon/David Green

     Classroom# 258, FLC

     1st - 3rd grade girls

     Teacher: Becky Todd/Shelley Lyon

     Classroom# 268, FLC

     4th - 6th grade Worship 

     Children's Worship Center

     Classroom# 266b, FLC

ADULTS:

   Special Needs

   Teachers: Jeff & Renee Reynolds

   Classroom# 139, FLC

   Co-Ed Class

   Teachers: Sean Tully

   Classroom# 105, Youth Center

   Co-Ed Class

   Teacher: Jimmy Baeder

   Classroom# 060 Basement

   Co-Ed Class

   Teacher: Charles Mullins

   Classroom# 104, Youth Center

9:15am

PRESCHOOL:

Nursery - Kindergarten classes are available at all three Sunday School hours.

ELEMENTARY:

     1st - 3rd grade Worship 

     Children's Worship Center

     Classroom# 266b, FLC

     4th grade

     Teacher: Tom & Camilla Shelton

     Classroom# 258, FLC

     5th -6th grade girls

     Teacher: Nancy Wilburn

     Classroom# 268, FLC

     5th -6th grade boys

     Teacher: David Tanner

     Classroom# 261, FLC

10:45am

YOUTH:

   7th & 8th grade girls

   Teachers: Holly Bartlett & Brandi Welch

   Classroom# 055, Basement

   7th & 8th grade boys

   Teachers: George Daigle & Cody Swinford

   Classroom# 054, Basement

   9th grade

   Teachers: Toby & Brandy Dunivan

   Classroom# 058, Basement

   10th grade

   Teachers: Keith & Amanda Hearn

   Classroom# 051, Basement

   11th grade

   Phillip & Alycia Eady

   Classroom# 052, Basement

 

   12th grade

   Teachers: Mick & Christie Mullins

   Classroom# 059, Basement

   College & Career

   Teachers:  Joseph & Lauren Baker

   Classroom# 060, Basement

ADULT:

   Young Singles

   Teachers:  Joseph & Lauren Baker

   Classroom# 151, Portable 2   

   Ladies Class

   Teacher: Debbie Swinford

   Classroom# 148, FLC

   Ladies Class

   Teacher: Tammy Daigle

   Classroom# 134, FLC

   Men's Class

   Teacher: Pete McGaha

   Classroom# 271, FLC

   Couples

   Teachers: Chuck & Karen Barnes

   Classroom# 256, FLC

   Couples

   Teachers: Ian & Becky Todd

   Classroom# 052, Basement

   Co-Ed

   Teachers: Barry & Myra Landman

   Classroom# 146, Portable 1

   Co-Ed

   Teacher: Steve Farrow

   Classroom# 105, FLC

   Co-Ed

   Teachers: Raymond Ballard

   Classroom# 139, FLC

   Firm Foundations

   Teacher: Troy Heard

   Classroom# 270, FLC

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT SUNDAY SCHOOL CLASSES, PLEASE DON'T HESITATE TO ASK!

© 2016 Bethlehem Baptist Church